2016-2017 School Year

Ranked in the top 50 of all collegiate MUN Teams in the United States by Best Delegate!

Spring

SLUGMUN


Awards:
Lauren Low – Best Delegate as United Kingdom (drone/PMC crisis)
Muhammad Fusenig – Best Delegate as Captain Edward J. Ruppelt (MJ-12 Crisis)
Margaret Cooper – Outstanding Delegate as China (UNSC)
Aubrie Bryant – Honorable Mention as Jerome C. Hunsaker (MJ-12 Crisis)

LAMUN

LAMUN
Awards:
Peter Mills – Best Delegate (Ad Hoc)
Irene Ezran – Outstanding Delegate (JCC Peru)
Nicholas Villarreal – Outstanding Delegate (UNCSW)
Basanti Mardemootoo & Adhikansh Jain – Honorable Mention (SOCHUM)
Ryan Brobst – Honorable Mention (JCC Chile)
Muhammed Fusenig – Honorable Mention (UNSC 1973)
Blair Fox -Honorable Mention (NAFTA)
Aubrie Bryant – Verbal Commendation (JCC Peru)
Alyssa Gauthier- Barrett – Verbal Commendation (UK House of Commons)

BAY MUN

BAY MUN
Awards:
Jakob Hofso – Best Delegate
Irene Ezran – Outstanding Delegate
Alyssa Gauthier-Barrett – Honorable Mention
Vivek Thangam – Verbal Commendation
Max Hagelthorn – Verbal Commendation

Winter

RMUN

Awards:
Johnleigh Dean – Best Delegate in the Privy Council of King Charles I

UCBMUN XXI

UCBMUN XXI
Awards:
Aamir Shaikh – Honorable Mention in the 1989 NBA Owners Meeting
Peter Mills – Verbal Commendation in the Teutonic Knights Committee

Fall

SBIMUN

SBIMUN
Awards:
Margaret Cooper – Outstanding Delegate as Sweden in UNEP
Dhruv Nandakumar- Outstanding Delegate as Canada in ICAO
Aubrie Bryant – Honorable Mention as Nigeria in JCC OIC
Lauren Low – Verbal Commendation as the Russian Federation in UNEP
Evan Grey – Verbal Commendation as Iran in DISEC

Bay MUN

Bay MUN Awards
Awards:
Johnleigh Dean – Outstanding Delegate

TrojanMUN

TrojanMUN 2016
Awards:
Peter Mills – Honorable Mention as England in the Age of Piracy
Adhikansh Jain – Verbal Commendation as France in WHO
Clare Mosko – Verbal Commendation as Angela Ruggiero in the 2024 Olympic Planning Committee
Johnleigh Dean – Verbal Commendation as Fransisco Petros in Petrobras

2015-2016 School Year

LAMUN XI

LAMUN 2016
Awards:
Laurel – Outstanding Delegate – Henry VIII
Irene – Honorable Mention – JCC Republicans, Spanish Civil War
Basanti – Honorable Mention – African Union
Peter – Verbal Commendation – JCC Nationalists, Spanish Civil War
Jasir – Verbal Commendation – New York 1980

TrojanMUN 2015

Trojan MUN 2015

Awards:
Michael Ying – Outstanding Delegate, JCC: Democratic National Convention – Joe Biden
Laurel Sudduth – Honorable Mention, Red Alliance – Leon Trotsky

SBIMUN

Awards:

Margaret Cooper – Outstanding Delegate
Muhammed Fusenig – Outstanding Delegate
Ryan Brobst – Verbal Commendation
Jasir Soomro – Verbal Commendation

UCBMUN

Awards:

Clare Mosko – Honorable Mention
Irene Ezran – Verbal Commendation

CHOMUN

Awards:

Basanti Mardemootoo – Verbal Commendation

2013-2014 School Year

UC Berkeley Model United Nations Conference 2014

image001

Outstanding Delegate: Hannah Neil

Verbal Commendations: Sana Sareshwala, Daniel Goldstein & Claire Rapp, Brendan O’Brien, David Robinson,  John Wu & Peter Mills

 BayMUN Fall 2013

Best Delegate: Frank Wallace

Outstanding Delegate: Sana Sareshwala

Verbal Commendation: Daniel Goldstein

 

2012-2013 School Year

BayMUN Spring 2013

image003

Best Delegates: Brendan O’Brien, Estelle Walt

Outstanding Delegates: Sana Sareshwala, Tim Khousnoutdinov & Daniel Goldstein, Tim Chid & Micah Lively

UC Berkeley Model United Nations Conference 2013

image004

Verbal Commendations: Daniel Goldstein, Matthew Costello

BayMUN Spring 2013

Best Delegates: Tim Khousnoutdinov & Micah Lively